A Path to Homeownership You Can Afford
We own the land, and you own the house. That's how we make homeownership possible for Colorado families priced out of the market. Verify if your income meets our program requirements.

2026 Maximum Income Limits
Elevation Community Land Trust (ECLT) enables affordable homeownership for low to moderate income households in Colorado. All opportunities require income and asset eligibility. Please use this guide to assess potential eligibility for our Affordable Homeownership Program, which serves households with an annual income at or below 80% of the Area Median Income determined by HUD. Actual income calculations follow HUD guidelines upon full application submission.
Denver Metro
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $80,640 | $74,800 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $92,160 | $85,450 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $103,680 | $96,150 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $115,200 | $106,800 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $124,480 | $115,350 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $133,680 | $123,900 | $215,000 |
Larimer County
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $73,040 | $73,050 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $83,520 | $83,450 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $93,920 | $93,900 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $104,320 | $104,300 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $112,720 | $112,650 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $121,040 | $121,000 | $215,000 |
Boulder County
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $84,000 | $74,800 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $96,000 | $85,450 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $108,000 | $96,150 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $120,000 | $106,800 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $129,600 | $115,350 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $139,200 | $123,900 | $215,000 |
Clear Creek County
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $100,800 | $93,500 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $115,200 | $106,813 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $129,600 | $120,188 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $144,000 | $133,500 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $155,600 | $144,188 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $167,100 | $154,875 | $215,000 |
El Paso County
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $65,200 | $65,200 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $74,560 | $74,500 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $83,840 | $83,800 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $93,120 | $93,100 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $100,640 | $100,550 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $108,080 | $108,000 | $215,000 |
Delta County
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $54,560 | $54,550 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $62,400 | $62,350 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $70,160 | $70,150 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $77,920 | $77,900 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $84,160 | $84,150 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $90,400 | $90,400 | $215,000 |
Las Animas County
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $68,200 | $68,188 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $78,000 | $77,938 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $87,700 | $87,688 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $97,400 | $97,375 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $105,200 | $105,188 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $113,000 | $113,000 | $215,000 |
Prowers County
| Household Size | MTSP Income Limits | FMR Income Limits | Asset Limits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $54,560 | $54,550 | $140,000 |
| 2 Person | $62,400 | $62,350 | $155,000 |
| 3 Person | $70,160 | $70,150 | $170,000 |
| 4 Person | $77,920 | $77,900 | $185,000 |
| 5 Person | $84,160 | $84,150 | $200,000 |
| 6 Person | $90,400 | $90,400 | $215,000 |
Teller County
Household SizeMTSP Income LimitsFMR Income LimitsAsset Limits1 Person$78,900$110,460$140,0002 Person$90,100$126,140$155,0003 Person$101,400$141,960$170,0004 Person$112,600$157,640$185,0005 Person$121,700$170,380$200,0006 Person$130,700$182,980$215,000
